Food & Treats Nutrition (2023)

Table of Contents
DQ® treats start with high-quality Ingredients and end with a smile. Food & Nutrition & Allergens Limited Time Combos (precooked weight) Chicken & Salads Hot Dogs Kids' Meals Snacks and Sides Dressing, Sauces, and Dips Local Favorites Blizzard®Treats (See table footer for legend) Shakes (See table footer for legend) MooLatté®Frozen Beverages (See table footer for legend) Misty® Slush (See table footer for legend) Curl on Top Treats (See table footer for legend) Sundaes (See table footer for legend) Cones (See table footer for legend) DQ Cakes (See table footer for legend) Cupcakes and DQ Treatzza Pizza (See table footer for legend) Novelties (See table footer for legend) Premium Fruit Smoothies (See table footer for legend) Julius® Originals (See table footer for legend) Mobile Add Ons(See table footer for legend) TREATS NUTRITION & ALLERGENS Limited Time Blizzard®Treats (See table footer for legend) Shakes (See table footer for legend) MooLatté®Frozen Beverages (See table footer for legend) Misty® Slush (See table footer for legend) Curl on Top Treats (See table footer for legend) Sundaes (See table footer for legend) Cones (See table footer for legend) DQ Cakes (See table footer for legend) Cupcakes and DQ Treatzza Pizza (See table footer for legend) Novelties (See table footer for legend) Premium Fruit Smoothies (See table footer for legend) Julius® Originals (See table footer for legend) Mobile Add Ons(See table footer for legend) Supplemental Facts Allergen Legend Statement Concerning Suggested Daily Caloric Intake: Important Statement: Allergen Statement: Fish/Shellfish: Soybean Oil: Gluten Sensitive: FAQs Videos

DQ® treats start with high-quality Ingredients and end with a smile.

Since 1940 our fans have come to expect the best from their neighborhood Dairy Queen® Store. It's still that way today from our classic treats to the new favorites you've yet to discover.

Nutrition and allergy information is current as of March 2022. View Allergen Legend.

View PDF of Nutrition Facts and Allergy Information for Food & Treats

Food & Nutrition & Allergens

Limited Time

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Fruity Blast Dipped Cone - Kids210809701565280214M\S\W
Fruity Blast Dipped Cone - Small320130151202595400316M\S\W
Fruity Blast Dipped Cone - Medium46020022170.530140590458M\S\W
Fruity Blast Dipped Cone - Large64027030241452008206312M\S\W
Pink Punch Misty Freeze - Large620140151015021011009712M
Pink Punch Misty Freeze - Medium4801101280.5401708207210M
Pink Punch Misty Freeze - Small380901060.535130660588M
Pink Punch Misty Slush - Large38020.300060940920
Pink Punch Misty Slush - Medium28020.200045700680
Pink Punch Misty Slush - Small22010.200035540530
Poolside Punch Twisty Misty - Large38020.200060960910
Poolside Punch Twisty Misty - Medium28020.200045700670
Poolside Punch Twisty Misty - Small20010.100035510500
Popcorn Shrimp Basket700270317010527108871418F\SF\S\W
S'mores Shake - Large123060066431.565460142211519M\S\W
S'mores Shake - Medium910440493215034010318515M\S\W
S'mores Shake - Small64028032211402407716412M\S\W
Cotton Candy Blizzard - Large115041045291.585370166015021M\S
Cotton Candy Blizzard - Medium8703003321165290127011416M\S
Cotton Candy Blizzard - Mini3901401610030125550507M\S
Cotton Candy Blizzard - Small61020022141502209108113M\S

Combos (precooked weight)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
1/2 lb. Cheese GrillBurger80044049202.515010304421246E\M\S\W
1/2 lb. FlameThrower GrillBurger98063070252.51751380402949E\M\S\W
1/3 lb. Double with Cheese56028031131.51101040361836M\S\W
1/4 lb. Bacon Cheese GrillBurger63032036131.510012204421233E\M\S\W
1/4 lb. Cheese GrillBurger54026029111809604321226E\M\S\W
Cheeseburger400170188160910361822M\S\W
Signature Stackburger: Two Cheese Deluxe- Double63034038161.51201500361838E\M\S\W
Signature Stackburger: Two Cheese Deluxe- Triple84049054242.51751930371955E\M\S\W
Signature Stackburger: Original Cheeseburger3701501781551150341722M\S\W
Signature Stackburger: Original Cheeseburger - Double58030033161.51151580361838M\S\W
Signature Stackburger: Original Cheeseburger - Triple790440482321702000371855M\S\W
Signature Stackburger: Bacon Two Cheese Deluxe - Double73041045191.51401860361846E\M\S\W
Signature Stackburger: Bacon Two Cheese Deluxe - Triple94055061262.51952280371963E\M\S\W
Signature Stackburger: Bacon Cheeseburger51026029111851150341729E\M\S\W
Signature Stackburger: Loaded A.1. Steakhouse - Double83045050191.514020404921247E\M\S\W
Signature Stackburger: Loaded A.1. Steakhouse - Triple103059065272.520024705021363E\M\S\W
Signature Stackburger: FlameThrower - Double71041046191.51351400351743E\M\S\W
Signature Stackburger: FlameThrower - Triple92055061272.51901810351760E\M\S\W
Chicken Bacon Ranch Sandwich5001802080751030463332E\M\S\W
Chicken Sandwich - Crispy550250284.5060980493525E\W
Chicken Sandwich - Grilled390140152.5065970341529E\S\W
Deluxe Cheeseburger66022025917088086103128E\M\S\W
Turkey BLT Sandwich5802502890901550453334E\M\W

Chicken & Salads

Chicken Sandwich - Crispy550260294.5060940513624E\W
Chicken Sandwich - Grilled400140162.5070930371528E\S\W
Chicken Strip Basket - 4 pc102043048806021201116335M\S\W
Chicken Strip Basket - 6 pc1300550611108527501398548M\S\W
Chicken Strips - 3 pc430180203.5045950412219S\W
Crispy Chicken Strips Salad Bowl4302002270601030354524M\S\W
Rotisserie-style Chicken Bites - Large2107082.5010559010033S
Rotisserie-style Chicken Bites - Regular150506208044010025S
Rotisserie-style Chicken Bites Basket - Large590200224.501051380573142S\W
Rotisserie-style Chicken Bites Basket - Regular5401802040801230573134S\W
Rotisserie-style Chicken Bites Salad Bowl310140156011585082437M\S
Sauced & Tossed Honey BBQ Chicken Strip Basket - 4 Piece1140430488060264014273235M\S\W
Sauced & Tossed Honey BBQ Chicken Strip Basket - 6 Piece14805506111085357018694849M\S\W
Side Salad2000000104131

Hot Dogs

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Bacon Cheese Dog42024026111601140271319M\W
Cheese Dog39022024101501000271316M\W
Chili Cheese Dog42024026111551070281418M\S\W
Chili Cheese Dogs (2)85047053222.51102140562736M\S\W
Chili Dog360190228140970271414S\W
Hot Dog330170198135820251312W
Relish Dog3501802081351060311813W

Kids' Meals

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Applesauce4500000011270
Banana110500000273141
Chicken Strips - 2 pc280120132.5030640281113S\W
Fries, Kids'17070810037023203
Hamburger3201201350.535870361715W
Hot Dog330170198135820251312W
Milk110252.51.5010130120128M

Snacks and Sides

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Bacon Queso Topped Fries260140153.501580024207M
Cheese Curds - Large100060067380.51651960520349E\M\S\W
Cheese Curds - Regular5003003419085990260124E\M\S\W
Doritos® Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips2401301420036028203M
Fries, Large4501902130095059408
Fries, Regular2801101320059036305
Lay’s® BBQ Potato Chips2301401520023023233
Lay’s® Potato Chips - Original2401401620025023213
Oven Baked Lay’s® Original Potato Crisps13020200015026222S
Rings, Large45018020300105060347M\W
Rings, Regular2901201320068039235M\W
Soft Pretzel Sticks with Zesty Queso330809305206052279M\W

Dressing, Sauces, and Dips

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
BBQ Dipping Sauce Cup9000000430211161
Country Gravy Dipping Sauce70404.51.5003606010M\S\W
Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce Cup240180203015450150141E
House Made Hidden Valley Ranch Dipping Sauce Cup2202002240203703021E\M\S
Marzetti Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing130110122004704040
Marzetti Blue Cheese Dressing2001902140254302011E\M
Marzetti Creamy Caesar Dressing1801701830104002011E\F\M
Marzetti Dijon Honey Mustard180150162.50102307070E
Marzetti Fat Free California French Style Dressing400000027010080
Marzetti Honey French Dressing190140152.500300130120
Marzetti Light Italian Dressing151010007302020
Marzetti Light Ranch Dressing60202.50002209131M
Marzetti Thousand Island Dressing2101902130203106060E
Wild Buffalo Dipping Sauce Cup90901010010001000
Zesty Queso Dipping Sauce110901030105703012M

Local Favorites

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
BBQ Sandwich2806072.50257503921214W
Chili Cheese Fries990470521415022801079425M\S
Corn Dog24012013302539025276E\M\S\W
Mega Chili Cheese Dog760440492021001910492632M\S\W
Pork Tenderloin Sandwich600310347045990523721E\M\S\W
Steakfinger Basket94046051130.5502120975323E\M\S\W
Wild Alaskan Fish Sandwich420140163030960501717E\F\W

Blizzard®Treats (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Butterfinger® Blizzard - Large9703103420175440142210824M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Butterfinger® Blizzard - Medium730230261515533010728118M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Butterfinger® Blizzard - Mini350110127030150521419M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Butterfinger® Blizzard - Small52016018110.5402307615813M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Caramel Fudge Cheesecake Blizzard - Large124043047301.5145620180114324E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Caramel Fudge Cheesecake Blizzard - Medium93032036231.5110470134110718E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Caramel Fudge Cheesecake Blizzard - Mini3701301490.545180540438E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Caramel Fudge Cheesecake Blizzard - Small66023026171803309417614E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Choco Brownie Extreme Blizzard - Large11204605228170510154612022E\M\S\W
Choco Brownie Extreme Blizzard - Medium810330362115537011148716E\M\S\W
Choco Brownie Extreme Blizzard - Mini4001501710030180562459E\M\S\W
Choco Brownie Extreme Blizzard - Small62025028150.5402808636812E\M\S\W
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Blizzard - Large13404805332175740195314322M\S\W
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Blizzard - Medium10303704124160570151211117M\S\W
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Blizzard - Mini420140169030220611468M\S\W
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Blizzard - Small71025028160.54538010417612M\S\W
Cotton Candy Blizzard - Large115041045291.585370166015021M\S
Cotton Candy Blizzard - Medium8703003321165290127011416M\S
Cotton Candy Blizzard - Mini3901401610030125550507M\S
Cotton Candy Blizzard - Small61020022141502209108113M\S
Girl Scout Thin Mints Cookie Blizzard - Large117037041271.580590177213123M\S\W\(E)\(P)\(T)
Girl Scout Thin Mints Cookie Blizzard - Medium9002903221165460137110218M\S\W\(E)\(P)\(T)
Girl Scout Thin Mints Cookie Blizzard - Mini370120138030180560438M\S\W\(E)\(P)\(T)
Girl Scout Thin Mints Cookie Blizzard - Small660210231515033010017514M\S\W\(E)\(P)\(T)
Heath® Blizzard - Large115045050321.585590159214220M\S\T\(E)\(P)\(W)
Heath® Blizzard - Medium8603303723165440119110616M\S\T\(E)\(P)\(W)
Heath® Blizzard - Mini370140159030180530468M\S\T\(E)\(P)\(W)
Heath® Blizzard - Small60023025160.5503008417411M\S\T\(E)\(P)\(W)
M&M’s® Chocolate Candy Blizzard - Large11003203623180350173315022M\S\(E)\(P)\(T)\(W)
M&M’s® Chocolate Candy Blizzard - Medium8002402717160250124210716M\S\(E)\(P)\(T)\(W)
M&M’s® Chocolate Candy Blizzard - Small63019021130.5502109918513M\S\(E)\(P)\(T)\(W)
M&M’s® Chocolate Candy Blizzard -Mini370110128030125581508M\S\(E)\(P)\(T)\(W)
Nestle Drumstick with Peanuts Blizzard - Large14106807553180460156512530M\P\S\W\(T)
Nestle Drumstick with Peanuts Blizzard - Medium1050490553816035011849522M\P\S\W\(T)
Nestle Drumstick with Peanuts Blizzard - Mini4202002216025135471389M\P\S\W\(T)
Nestle Drumstick with Peanuts Blizzard - Small71032035240.5452508326716M\P\S\W\(T)
OREO Dirt Pie Blizzard - Large152057063271.575780217515826M\S\W
OREO Dirt Pie Blizzard - Medium2380860954011201290327823541M\S\W
OREO Dirt Pie Blizzard - Mini460170198030230661509M\S\W
OREO Dirt Pie Blizzard - Small810300331514541011638615M\S\W
OREO® Cookie Blizzard - Large11404004421175570169212821M\S\W
OREO® Cookie Blizzard - Medium790280311515040011718814M\S\W
OREO® Cookie Blizzard - Mini380130147030180560448M\S\W
OREO® Cookie Blizzard - Small62021024120.5403009117012M\S\W
Reese's® Peanut Butter Cups Blizzard - Large10003804221180510136311825M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Reese's® Peanut Butter Cups Blizzard - Medium750280311616038010228819M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Reese's® Peanut Butter Cups Blizzard - Mini360130147030170501439M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Reese's® Peanut Butter Cups Blizzard - Small57021023120.5452907916815M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Royal New York Cheesecake Blizzard Filled with Strawberry - Large135054061282135700177314125E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Royal New York Cheesecake Blizzard Filled with Strawberry - Medium104041046211.5105530140211219E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Royal New York Cheesecake Blizzard Filled with Strawberry - Mini4501601880.540220651538E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Royal New York Cheesecake Blizzard Filled with Strawberry - Small750290321517538010228214E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Royal Ultimate Choco Brownie Blizzard Filled with Fudge - Large13405406036180620186814825E\M\S\W
Royal Ultimate Choco Brownie Blizzard Filled with Fudge - Medium10404104529165480146511719E\M\S\W
Royal Ultimate Choco Brownie Blizzard Filled with Fudge - Mini4801902113030220682559E\M\S\W
Royal Ultimate Choco Brownie Blizzard Filled with Fudge - Small77030034200.54535010748614E\M\S\W
Snickers® Blizzard - Large10603203620180450162213824E\M\P\S\(T)
Snickers® Blizzard - Medium8002502815165340120110219E\M\P\S\(T)
Snickers® Blizzard - Mini350100127030150530458E\M\P\S\(T)
Snickers® Blizzard - Small61018020110.5502609217814E\M\P\S\(T)
Turtle Pecan Cluster Blizzard - Large137064071411.585510165413224M\S\T
Turtle Pecan Cluster Blizzard - Medium1020470522916539012339918M\S\T
Turtle Pecan Cluster Blizzard - Mini4302002214030160511428M\S\T
Turtle Pecan Cluster Blizzard - Small68030034180.5502708426814M\S\T
Very Cherry Chip Blizzard - Large9202903222180310143212220M\S
Very Cherry Chip Blizzard - Medium730230251816525011329716M\S
Very Cherry Chip Blizzard - Mini320100117030115481417M\S
Very Cherry Chip Blizzard - Small55017019130.5501908417212M\S

Shakes (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Banana Shake - Large75024027191.57531010928821M\S
Banana Shake - Medium59020022161552408316816M\S
Banana Shake - Small47017019131451906415313M\S
Caramel Shake - Large98028031211.585450154012422M\S
Caramel Shake - Medium75022025171.56533011509317M\S
Caramel Shake - Small55018020141502407906513M\S
Chocolate Shake - Large92025028191.575390147212821M\S
Chocolate Shake - Medium710210231616029011019616M\S
Chocolate Shake - Small53017019141452207716713M\S
Hot Fudge Shake - Large99034038291.575440140111223M\S
Hot Fudge Shake - Medium75027030231.56033010518517M\S
Hot Fudge Shake - Small55020022171452407506113M\S
Make It A Malt Adds - Large110101105105231162M\W
Make It A Malt Adds - Medium801010.50580181121M\W
Make It A Malt Adds - Small6050.50005012081M\W
Peanut Butter Shake - Large125065072261.57583011948930M\P\S\(T)
Peanut Butter Shake - Medium93048053201605909136922M\P\S\(T)
Peanut Butter Shake - Small64031034161453706715416M\P\S\(T)
Strawberry Shake - Large80025027191.575340120110521M\S
Strawberry Shake - Medium63020023161602609218016M\S
Strawberry Shake - Small49017019141452006805913M\S
Vanilla Shake - Large86026029201.580340127011222M\S
Vanilla Shake - Medium66021023161602609708516M\S
Vanilla Shake - Small52017019141502007306513M\S

MooLatté®Frozen Beverages (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Caramel MooLatte - Large7801902115150320135011313M\S
Caramel MooLatte - Medium620160181314024010308710M\S
Caramel MooLatte - Small4901401511130190810698M\S
Mocha MooLatte - Large7802602916150310121210614M\S
Mocha MooLatte - Medium62021023141402409428211M\S
Mocha MooLatte - Small5001601812130180761679M\S
Vanilla MooLatte - Large7001701914145240121010912M\S
Vanilla MooLatte - Medium5601501712135190930849M\S
Vanilla MooLatte - Small4501301411130150740677M\S

Misty® Slush (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Mango Misty® Freeze - Large6401401510150210115010112M
Mango Misty® Freeze - Medium4901101280.5401708607510M
Mango Misty® Freeze - Small39090106030130690608M
Mango Misty® Slush - Large3900000060990950
Mango Misty® Slush - Medium2900000045740710
Mango Misty® Slush - Small2300000035570550
Misty® Freeze - Large590140151015021010209012M
Misty® Freeze - Medium4501101280.5401607706810M
Misty® Freeze - Small36090106030130620558M
Misty® Slush - Large3400000055860850
Misty® Slush - Medium2600000040650640
Misty® Slush - Small2000000035500500

Curl on Top Treats (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Banana Split5201201490.530150944749M\S
Brownie and OREO® Cupfection7202002390.55533012229610E\M\S\W
Peanut Buster Parfait71027031180.5353409536817M\P\S
Triple Chocolate Brownie Dessert540220259045260743578E\M\S\W

Sundaes (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Add DQ Sprinkles35101.510006030S
Caramel Sundae - Large600140161015526010208112M
Caramel Sundae - Medium4301001170.535190730589M
Caramel Sundae - Small3007085025130500406M
Chocolate Sundae - Large5601301490.5452209718412M
Chocolate Sundae - Medium40090106030160701608M
Chocolate Sundae - Small2706074.5025110481416M
Hot Fudge Sundae - Large61019021161502609317313M\S
Hot Fudge Sundae - Medium43013015110.535190661529M\S
Hot Fudge Sundae - Small30090108025125460366M\S
Peanut Butter Sundae - Large78040044130.5455207935818M\P\(T)
Peanut Butter Sundae - Medium56029032100303805624013M\P\(T)
Peanut Butter Sundae - Small380190227025260391289M\P\(T)
Pineapple Sundae - Large4801201490.5451707716712M
Pineapple Sundae - Medium33090106030120541478M
Pineapple Sundae - Small2306074.502585380336M
Strawberry Sundae - Large4901201490.5451908016912M
Strawberry Sundae - Medium34090106030135561498M
Strawberry Sundae - Small2406074.502595390346M

Cones (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Chocolate Cone - Kids'160455301560250174M\W
Chocolate Cone - Large4801301590.5451907305012M\W
Chocolate Cone - Medium34090106030130520358M\W
Chocolate Cone - Small2407074.502590360256M\W
Dipped Cone, Butterscotch - Kids'210809701570280214M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Butterscotch - Large64027030230.5452208306312M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Butterscotch - Medium4601902117030150590458M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Butterscotch - Small32013015120.325105400326M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Cherry - Kids'210809701565280204M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Cherry - Large65027030240.5452008206212M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Cherry - Medium4602002218030140580448M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Cherry - Small320140151202595400316M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Chocolate - Kids'200809701565280204M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Chocolate - Large64027030230.5452008116013M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Chocolate - Medium4601902217030140581439M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Chocolate - Small320130151202595401306M\S\W
Vanilla Cone - Kids'160404.530.21565250184M\W
Vanilla Cone - Large4501201490.5451807105212M\W
Vanilla Cone - Medium32090106030130500368M\W
Vanilla Cone - Small2206074.502590340266M\W

DQ Cakes (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Oreo Blizzard Cake, 10"691026902992096345313095817734111M\S\W
Oreo Blizzard Cake, 10 (RTD)"697026902982143.5355367097926715102M\S\W
DQ Signature All Occasion Cake, 10"584021202361784.5460315088530646120M\S\W
DQ Signature All Occasion Cake (Store Made), 10"557020102231696365241081212618106M\S\W

Cupcakes and DQ Treatzza Pizza (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
CC1 - Swirl with Bright Quins Cupcake4501601814030190631508M\S\W
CC2 - Blue Striped Swirl Cupcake4401601814030190641498M\S\W
DQ Treatzza Pizza - Choco Brownie, 1/8 slice190901060595261183E\M\S\W
DQ Treatzza Pizza - Heath®, 1/8 slice19080960590261192M\S\T\W\(E)\(P)
DQ Treatzza Pizza - M&M's® Chocolate Candies, 1/8 slice20080970585281203M\S\W\(E)\(P)\(T)
DQ Treatzza Pizza - Reese's® Peanut Butter Cup, 1/8 slice2009010605110241173M\P\S\W\(E)\(T)

Novelties (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Buster Bar- 6 Pack - Manufactured2850160017710719510902741822361M\P\S
Buster Bar- 6 Pack - Store Made26501450161951.59011602551820163M\P\S
Dilly Bar- 6 Pack - Manufactured13406707461185340153412720M\S
Dilly Bar- 6 Pack - Store Made12106407159175300128310819M\S\W
DQ Sandwich - 6 Pack11002803118165780182310423M\S\W

Premium Fruit Smoothies (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Mango Pineapple Smoothie - Large42000000180961928M
Mango Pineapple Smoothie - Medium33000000135771746M
Mango Pineapple Smoothie - Small2500000090591564M
Mango Pineapple Smoothie - XLarge59050000230136113010M
Strawberry Banana Smoothie - Large440500001901033938M
Strawberry Banana Smoothie - Medium35050000140833756M
Strawberry Banana Smoothie - Small26000000100622564M
Strawberry Banana Smoothie - XLarge62050.5000240144513111M
Tripleberry Smoothie - Large4600000018010721048M
Tripleberry Smoothie - Medium37000000135872846M
Tripleberry Smoothie - Small2800000090661654M
Tripleberry Smoothie - XLarge66000000220153314910M
(Video) 🐶 🍖 Puppy Nutrition: Food, Treats, and Switching foods.

Julius® Originals (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Orange Julius - Large4000000070990952E\M
Orange Julius - Medium2600000045650621E\M
Orange Julius - Small2000000035500481E\M
Strawberry Banana Julius - Large67090990015014641293E\M\T
Strawberry Banana Julius - Medium460607700105993862E\M\T
Strawberry Banana Julius - Small330404.54.50075712641E\M\T

Mobile Add Ons(See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
American Cheese503542.50152401012M\S
Applewood Smoked Bacon50353.510101900004
Banana - Shake, Malt4000000010150
BBQ Sauce30000001107060
Brownie Pieces - Medium/Large Blizzard1206063059517191E\W
Brownie Pieces - Mini/Small Blizzard603031.500508151E\W
Burger Patty1601101250.5503000013
Butterfinger® Pieces - Medium/Large Blizzard1706073.50090241143M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Butterfinger® Pieces - Mini/Small Blizzard80303.51.5004512172M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Caramel Topping - Mini/Small Blizzard4550.50002510070M
Caramel Topping - Sundae, Shake, Malt, Moolatte, Medium/Large Blizzard901010.50545200141M
Cheesecake Pieces - Medium/Large Blizzard1006063.5025859062E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Cheesecake Pieces - Mini/Small Blizzard503032015405031E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Chili Dog Sauce40252.51051602012S
Choco Chunks - Medium/Large Blizzard70404.540009171M\S
Choco Chunks - Mini/Small Blizzard35202.520004040M\S
Chocolate Cone Coating - Ultimate Frappe7060660004030M\S
ChocolateTopping - Mini/Small Blizzard500000015120110
ChocolateTopping - Sundae, Shake, Malt, Medium/Large Blizzard900000030221200
Cocoa Fudge - Ultimate Frappe905061.5004510181M\S
Cookie Dough Pieces - Medium/Large Blizzard29012014605210421242M\S\W
Cookie Dough Pieces - Mini/Small Blizzard150607300105210121M\S\W
Diced Tomato50000001010
FlameThrower Sauce9090101.5051351000E
Fudge - Medium/Large Blizzard10040440050151131M\S
Fudge - Mini/Small Blizzard50202200257070M\S
GrillBurger Patty2001401661604000016
Hot Fudge Topping - Sundae, Shake, Malt, Ultimate Frappe, MooLatte100303.53.50045150101M\S
Jalapeno Bacon201520.55500001
Ketchup15000001304030
Lettuce50000001000
M&M's® Candies - Medium/Large Blizzard1806074.50525271242M\S\(E)\(P)\(T)\(W)
M&M's® Candies - Mini/Small Blizzard90303.520015140121M\S\(E)\(P)\(T)\(W)
Mayo110110122010650000E
Onion50000001000
OREO® Cookie Pieces - Medium/Large Blizzard180809300115271171S\W
OREO® Cookie Pieces - Mini/Small Blizzard12050620075180111S\W
Peanut Butter Topping - Mini/Small Blizzard453540.500452011P\(T)
Peanut Butter Topping - Sundae, Shake, Malt, Medium/Large Blizzard12090101.5001156122P\(T)
Pepper Jack Cheese50404.530152500003M\S
Pickles000000950000
Pineapple Topping - Sundae300000007070
Ranch50505105951000E\M\S
Reese's® Peanut Butter Cup Pieces - Medium/Large Blizzard18090103.505125201184M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Reese's® Peanut Butter Cup Pieces - Mini/Small Blizzard904552006010192M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Shredded Cheese60404.52.5015851003M
Strawberry Topping - Mini/Small Blizzard2500000107060
Strawberry Topping - Sundae, Shake, Malt, Medium/Large Blizzard600000015141130
Swiss Cheese60404.53015300004M
Tomato50000001000
Vanilla Syrup - Shake, Malt, MooLatte250000006060
Yellow Mustard550000850000
(Video) Our Pet, Green Checked Conure Morning Routine, Diet & Treats | Foods for Green Checked Conure

TREATS NUTRITION & ALLERGENS

Limited Time

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Fruity Blast Dipped Cone - Kids210809701565280214M\S\W
Fruity Blast Dipped Cone - Small320130151202595400316M\S\W
Fruity Blast Dipped Cone - Medium46020022170.530140590458M\S\W
Fruity Blast Dipped Cone - Large64027030241452008206312M\S\W
Pink Punch Misty Freeze - Large620140151015021011009712M
Pink Punch Misty Freeze - Medium4801101280.5401708207210M
Pink Punch Misty Freeze - Small380901060.535130660588M
Pink Punch Misty Slush - Large38020.300060940920
Pink Punch Misty Slush - Medium28020.200045700680
Pink Punch Misty Slush - Small22010.200035540530
Poolside Punch Twisty Misty - Large38020.200060960910
Poolside Punch Twisty Misty - Medium28020.200045700670
Poolside Punch Twisty Misty - Small20010.100035510500
Popcorn Shrimp Basket700270317010527108871418F\SF\S\W
S'mores Shake - Large123060066431.565460142211519M\S\W
S'mores Shake - Medium910440493215034010318515M\S\W
S'mores Shake - Small64028032211402407716412M\S\W
Cotton Candy Blizzard - Large115041045291.585370166015021M\S
Cotton Candy Blizzard - Medium8703003321165290127011416M\S
Cotton Candy Blizzard - Mini3901401610030125550507M\S
Cotton Candy Blizzard - Small61020022141502209108113M\S

Blizzard®Treats (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Butterfinger® Blizzard - Large9703103420175440142210824M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Butterfinger® Blizzard - Medium730230261515533010728118M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Butterfinger® Blizzard - Mini350110127030150521419M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Butterfinger® Blizzard - Small52016018110.5402307615813M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Caramel Fudge Cheesecake Blizzard - Large124043047301.5145620180114324E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Caramel Fudge Cheesecake Blizzard - Medium93032036231.5110470134110718E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Caramel Fudge Cheesecake Blizzard - Mini3701301490.545180540438E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Caramel Fudge Cheesecake Blizzard - Small66023026171803309417614E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Choco Brownie Extreme Blizzard - Large11204605228170510154612022E\M\S\W
Choco Brownie Extreme Blizzard - Medium810330362115537011148716E\M\S\W
Choco Brownie Extreme Blizzard - Mini4001501710030180562459E\M\S\W
Choco Brownie Extreme Blizzard - Small62025028150.5402808636812E\M\S\W
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Blizzard - Large13404805332175740195314322M\S\W
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Blizzard - Medium10303704124160570151211117M\S\W
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Blizzard - Mini420140169030220611468M\S\W
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Blizzard - Small71025028160.54538010417612M\S\W
Cotton Candy Blizzard - Large115041045291.585370166015021M\S
Cotton Candy Blizzard - Medium8703003321165290127011416M\S
Cotton Candy Blizzard - Mini3901401610030125550507M\S
Cotton Candy Blizzard - Small61020022141502209108113M\S
Girl Scout Thin Mints Cookie Blizzard - Large117037041271.580590177213123M\S\W\(E)\(P)\(T)
Girl Scout Thin Mints Cookie Blizzard - Medium9002903221165460137110218M\S\W\(E)\(P)\(T)
Girl Scout Thin Mints Cookie Blizzard - Mini370120138030180560438M\S\W\(E)\(P)\(T)
Girl Scout Thin Mints Cookie Blizzard - Small660210231515033010017514M\S\W\(E)\(P)\(T)
Heath® Blizzard - Large115045050321.585590159214220M\S\T\(E)\(P)\(W)
Heath® Blizzard - Medium8603303723165440119110616M\S\T\(E)\(P)\(W)
Heath® Blizzard - Mini370140159030180530468M\S\T\(E)\(P)\(W)
Heath® Blizzard - Small60023025160.5503008417411M\S\T\(E)\(P)\(W)
M&M’s® Chocolate Candy Blizzard - Large11003203623180350173315022M\S\(E)\(P)\(T)\(W)
M&M’s® Chocolate Candy Blizzard - Medium8002402717160250124210716M\S\(E)\(P)\(T)\(W)
M&M’s® Chocolate Candy Blizzard - Small63019021130.5502109918513M\S\(E)\(P)\(T)\(W)
M&M’s® Chocolate Candy Blizzard -Mini370110128030125581508M\S\(E)\(P)\(T)\(W)
Nestle Drumstick with Peanuts Blizzard - Large14106807553180460156512530M\P\S\W\(T)
Nestle Drumstick with Peanuts Blizzard - Medium1050490553816035011849522M\P\S\W\(T)
Nestle Drumstick with Peanuts Blizzard - Mini4202002216025135471389M\P\S\W\(T)
Nestle Drumstick with Peanuts Blizzard - Small71032035240.5452508326716M\P\S\W\(T)
OREO Dirt Pie Blizzard - Large152057063271.575780217515826M\S\W
OREO Dirt Pie Blizzard - Medium11404304820155580162411819M\S\W
OREO Dirt Pie Blizzard - Mini460170198030230661509M\S\W
OREO Dirt Pie Blizzard - Small810300331514541011638615M\S\W
OREO® Cookie Blizzard - Large11404004421175570169212821M\S\W
OREO® Cookie Blizzard - Medium790280311515040011718814M\S\W
OREO® Cookie Blizzard - Mini380130147030180560448M\S\W
OREO® Cookie Blizzard - Small62021024120.5403009117012M\S\W
Reese's® Peanut Butter Cups Blizzard - Large10003804221180510136311825M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Reese's® Peanut Butter Cups Blizzard - Medium750280311616038010228819M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Reese's® Peanut Butter Cups Blizzard - Mini360130147030170501439M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Reese's® Peanut Butter Cups Blizzard - Small57021023120.5452907916815M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Royal New York Cheesecake Blizzard Filled with Strawberry - Large135054061282135700177314125E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Royal New York Cheesecake Blizzard Filled with Strawberry - Medium104041046211.5105530140211219E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Royal New York Cheesecake Blizzard Filled with Strawberry - Mini4501601880.540220651538E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Royal New York Cheesecake Blizzard Filled with Strawberry - Small750290321517538010228214E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Royal Ultimate Choco Brownie Blizzard Filled with Fudge - Large13405406036180620186814825E\M\S\W
Royal Ultimate Choco Brownie Blizzard Filled with Fudge - Medium10404104529165480146511719E\M\S\W
Royal Ultimate Choco Brownie Blizzard Filled with Fudge - Mini4801902113030220682559E\M\S\W
Royal Ultimate Choco Brownie Blizzard Filled with Fudge - Small77030034200.54535010748614E\M\S\W
Snickers® Blizzard - Large10603203620180450162213824E\M\P\S\(T)
Snickers® Blizzard - Medium8002502815165340120110219E\M\P\S\(T)
Snickers® Blizzard - Mini350100127030150530458E\M\P\S\(T)
Snickers® Blizzard - Small61018020110.5502609217814E\M\P\S\(T)
Turtle Pecan Cluster Blizzard - Large137064071411.585510165413224M\S\T
Turtle Pecan Cluster Blizzard - Medium1020470522916539012339918M\S\T
Turtle Pecan Cluster Blizzard - Mini4302002214030160511428M\S\T
Turtle Pecan Cluster Blizzard - Small68030034180.5502708426814M\S\T
Very Cherry Chip Blizzard - Large9202903222180310143212220M\S
Very Cherry Chip Blizzard - Medium730230251816525011329716M\S
Very Cherry Chip Blizzard - Mini320100117030115481417M\S
Very Cherry Chip Blizzard - Small55017019130.5501908417212M\S

Shakes (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Banana Shake - Large75024027191.57531010928821M\S
Banana Shake - Medium59020022161552408316816M\S
Banana Shake - Small47017019131451906415313M\S
Caramel Shake - Large98028031211.585450154012422M\S
Caramel Shake - Medium75022025171.56533011509317M\S
Caramel Shake - Small55018020141502407906513M\S
Chocolate Shake - Large92025028191.575390147212821M\S
Chocolate Shake - Medium710210231616029011019616M\S
Chocolate Shake - Small53017019141452207716713M\S
Hot Fudge Shake - Large99034038291.575440140111223M\S
Hot Fudge Shake - Medium75027030231.56033010518517M\S
Hot Fudge Shake - Small55020022171452407506113M\S
Make It A Malt Adds - Large110101105105231162M\W
Make It A Malt Adds - Medium801010.50580181121M\W
Make It A Malt Adds - Small6050.50005012081M\W
Peanut Butter Shake - Large125065072261.57583011948930M\P\S\(T)
Peanut Butter Shake - Medium93048053201605909136922M\P\S\(T)
Peanut Butter Shake - Small64031034161453706715416M\P\S\(T)
Strawberry Shake - Large80025027191.575340120110521M\S
Strawberry Shake - Medium63020023161602609218016M\S
Strawberry Shake - Small49017019141452006805913M\S
Vanilla Shake - Large86026029201.580340127011222M\S
Vanilla Shake - Medium66021023161602609708516M\S
Vanilla Shake - Small52017019141502007306513M\S

MooLatté®Frozen Beverages (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Caramel MooLatte - Large7801902115150320135011313M\S
Caramel MooLatte - Medium620160181314024010308710M\S
Caramel MooLatte - Small4901401511130190810698M\S
Mocha MooLatte - Large7802602916150310121210614M\S
Mocha MooLatte - Medium62021023141402409428211M\S
Mocha MooLatte - Small5001601812130180761679M\S
Vanilla MooLatte - Large7001701914145240121010912M\S
Vanilla MooLatte - Medium5601501712135190930849M\S
Vanilla MooLatte - Small4501301411130150740677M\S

Misty® Slush (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Mango Misty® Freeze - Large6401401510150210115010112M
Mango Misty® Freeze - Medium4901101280.5401708607510M
Mango Misty® Freeze - Small39090106030130690608M
Mango Misty® Slush - Large3900000060990950
Mango Misty® Slush - Medium2900000045740710
Mango Misty® Slush - Small2300000035570550
Misty® Freeze - Large590140151015021010209012M
Misty® Freeze - Medium4501101280.5401607706810M
Misty® Freeze - Small36090106030130620558M
Misty® Slush - Large3400000055860850
Misty® Slush - Medium2600000040650640
Misty® Slush - Small2000000035500500

Curl on Top Treats (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Banana Split5201201490.530150944749M\S
Brownie and OREO® Cupfection7202002390.55533012229610E\M\S\W
Peanut Buster Parfait71027031180.5353409536817M\P\S
Triple Chocolate Brownie Dessert540220259045260743578E\M\S\W

Sundaes (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Add DQ Sprinkles35101.510006030S
Caramel Sundae - Large600140161015526010208112M
Caramel Sundae - Medium4301001170.535190730589M
Caramel Sundae - Small3007085025130500406M
Chocolate Sundae - Large5601301490.5452209718412M
Chocolate Sundae - Medium40090106030160701608M
Chocolate Sundae - Small2706074.5025110481416M
Hot Fudge Sundae - Large61019021161502609317313M\S
Hot Fudge Sundae - Medium43013015110.535190661529M\S
Hot Fudge Sundae - Small30090108025125460366M\S
Peanut Butter Sundae - Large78040044130.5455207935818M\P\(T)
Peanut Butter Sundae - Medium56029032100303805624013M\P\(T)
Peanut Butter Sundae - Small380190227025260391289M\P\(T)
Pineapple Sundae - Large4801201490.5451707716712M
Pineapple Sundae - Medium33090106030120541478M
Pineapple Sundae - Small2306074.502585380336M
Strawberry Sundae - Large4901201490.5451908016912M
Strawberry Sundae - Medium34090106030135561498M
Strawberry Sundae - Small2406074.502595390346M

Cones (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Chocolate Cone - Kids'160455301560250174M\W
Chocolate Cone - Large4801301590.5451907305012M\W
Chocolate Cone - Medium34090106030130520358M\W
Chocolate Cone - Small2407074.502590360256M\W
Dipped Cone, Butterscotch - Kids'210809701570280214M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Butterscotch - Large64027030230.5452208306312M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Butterscotch - Medium4601902117030150590458M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Butterscotch - Small32013015120.325105400326M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Cherry - Kids'210809701565280204M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Cherry - Large65027030240.5452008206212M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Cherry - Medium4602002218030140580448M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Cherry - Small320140151202595400316M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Chocolate - Kids'200809701565280204M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Chocolate - Large64027030230.5452008116013M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Chocolate - Medium4601902217030140581439M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Chocolate - Small320130151202595401306M\S\W
Vanilla Cone - Kids'160404.530.21565250184M\W
Vanilla Cone - Large4501201490.5451807105212M\W
Vanilla Cone - Medium32090106030130500368M\W
Vanilla Cone - Small2206074.502590340266M\W
(Video) Here's a Diet That Treats Depression

DQ Cakes (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Oreo Blizzard Cake, 10"691026902992096345313095817734111M\S\W
Oreo Blizzard Cake, 10 (RTD)"697026902982143.5355367097926715102M\S\W
DQ Signature All Occasion Cake, 10"584021202361784.5460315088530646120M\S\W
DQ Signature All Occasion Cake (Store Made), 10"557020102231696365241081212618106M\S\W

Cupcakes and DQ Treatzza Pizza (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
CC1 - Swirl with Bright Quins Cupcake4501601814030190631508M\S\W
CC2 - Blue Striped Swirl Cupcake4401601814030190641498M\S\W
DQ Treatzza Pizza - Choco Brownie, 1/8 slice190901060595261183E\M\S\W
DQ Treatzza Pizza - Heath®, 1/8 slice19080960590261192M\S\T\W\(E)\(P)
DQ Treatzza Pizza - M&M's® Chocolate Candies, 1/8 slice20080970585281203M\S\W\(E)\(P)\(T)
DQ Treatzza Pizza - Reese's® Peanut Butter Cup, 1/8 slice2009010605110241173M\P\S\W\(E)\(T)

Novelties (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Buster Bar- 6 Pack - Manufactured2850160017710719510902741822361M\P\S
Buster Bar- 6 Pack - Store Made26501450161951.59011602551820163M\P\S
Dilly Bar- 6 Pack - Manufactured13406707461185340153412720M\S
Dilly Bar- 6 Pack - Store Made12106407159175300128310819M\S\W
DQ Sandwich - 6 Pack11002803118165780182310423M\S\W

Premium Fruit Smoothies (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Mango Pineapple Smoothie - Large42000000180961928M
Mango Pineapple Smoothie - Medium33000000135771746M
Mango Pineapple Smoothie - Small2500000090591564M
Mango Pineapple Smoothie - XLarge59050000230136113010M
Strawberry Banana Smoothie - Large440500001901033938M
Strawberry Banana Smoothie - Medium35050000140833756M
Strawberry Banana Smoothie - Small26000000100622564M
Strawberry Banana Smoothie - XLarge62050.5000240144513111M
Tripleberry Smoothie - Large4600000018010721048M
Tripleberry Smoothie - Medium37000000135872846M
Tripleberry Smoothie - Small2800000090661654M
Tripleberry Smoothie - XLarge66000000220153314910M

Julius® Originals (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Orange Julius - Large4000000070990952E\M
Orange Julius - Medium2600000045650621E\M
Orange Julius - Small2000000035500481E\M
Strawberry Banana Julius - Large67090990015014641293E\M\T
Strawberry Banana Julius - Medium460607700105993862E\M\T
Strawberry Banana Julius - Small330404.54.50075712641E\M\T

Mobile Add Ons(See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
American Cheese503542.50152401012M\S
Applewood Smoked Bacon50353.510101900004
Banana - Shake, Malt4000000010150
BBQ Sauce30000001107060
Brownie Pieces - Medium/Large Blizzard1206063059517191E\W
Brownie Pieces - Mini/Small Blizzard603031.500508151E\W
Burger Patty1601101250.5503000013
Butterfinger® Pieces - Medium/Large Blizzard1706073.50090241143M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Butterfinger® Pieces - Mini/Small Blizzard80303.51.5004512172M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Caramel Topping - Mini/Small Blizzard4550.50002510070M
Caramel Topping - Sundae, Shake, Malt, Moolatte, Medium/Large Blizzard901010.50545200141M
Cheesecake Pieces - Medium/Large Blizzard1006063.5025859062E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Cheesecake Pieces - Mini/Small Blizzard503032015405031E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Chili Dog Sauce40252.51051602012S
Choco Chunks - Medium/Large Blizzard70404.540009171M\S
Choco Chunks - Mini/Small Blizzard35202.520004040M\S
Chocolate Cone Coating - Ultimate Frappe7060660004030M\S
ChocolateTopping - Mini/Small Blizzard500000015120110
ChocolateTopping - Sundae, Shake, Malt, Medium/Large Blizzard900000030221200
Cocoa Fudge - Ultimate Frappe905061.5004510181M\S
Cookie Dough Pieces - Medium/Large Blizzard29012014605210421242M\S\W
Cookie Dough Pieces - Mini/Small Blizzard150607300105210121M\S\W
Diced Tomato50000001010
FlameThrower Sauce9090101.5051351000E
Fudge - Medium/Large Blizzard10040440050151131M\S
Fudge - Mini/Small Blizzard50202200257070M\S
GrillBurger Patty2001401661604000016
Hot Fudge Topping - Sundae, Shake, Malt, Ultimate Frappe, MooLatte100303.53.50045150101M\S
Jalapeno Bacon201520.55500001
Ketchup15000001304030
Lettuce50000001000
M&M's® Candies - Medium/Large Blizzard1806074.50525271242M\S\(E)\(P)\(T)\(W)
M&M's® Candies - Mini/Small Blizzard90303.520015140121M\S\(E)\(P)\(T)\(W)
Mayo110110122010650000E
Onion50000001000
OREO® Cookie Pieces - Medium/Large Blizzard180809300115271171S\W
OREO® Cookie Pieces - Mini/Small Blizzard12050620075180111S\W
Peanut Butter Topping - Mini/Small Blizzard453540.500452011P\(T)
Peanut Butter Topping - Sundae, Shake, Malt, Medium/Large Blizzard12090101.5001156122P\(T)
Pepper Jack Cheese50404.530152500003M\S
Pickles000000950000
Pineapple Topping - Sundae300000007070
Ranch50505105951000E\M\S
Reese's® Peanut Butter Cup Pieces - Medium/Large Blizzard18090103.505125201184M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Reese's® Peanut Butter Cup Pieces - Mini/Small Blizzard904552006010192M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Shredded Cheese60404.52.5015851003M
Strawberry Topping - Mini/Small Blizzard2500000107060
Strawberry Topping - Sundae, Shake, Malt, Medium/Large Blizzard600000015141130
Swiss Cheese60404.53015300004M
Tomato50000001000
Vanilla Syrup - Shake, Malt, MooLatte250000006060
Yellow Mustard550000850000

Supplemental Facts

Supplemental FactsServing Size (g)CaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Vitamin A (%DV)Vitamin C (%DV)Calcium (%DV)Iron (%DV)Vitamin B6 (%DV)Vitamin B12 (%DV)Vitamin E (%DV)Allergens
Add A Banana - Small3025-----714--4--6--
Add A Banana - Medium4440-----1015--6--8--
Add A Banana - Large5950-----13271-8--10--
Add A Banana - XLarge7470-----17291-10-215--
Antioxidant Boost620-----5----261-----
Energy Boost520-----5-------123511208-
Protein Boost1350---90---12-------M\S
Vitamin C Boost520-----5----231-----

Allergen Legend

  • E=Egg
  • F=Fish
  • M=Milk
  • P=Peanut
  • SF=Shellfish
  • S=Soy
  • T=Tree Nuts
  • W=Wheat
  • ()=May Contain
  • Simply creamy, wholesome, and delicious. More than 75 years after the first “cone with the curl on top” made its debut at Sherb Noble’s ice cream shop, DQ® soft serve remains the same treat you remember from your childhood. Our high standard is to serve it at 18 degrees for the perfect flavor and texture. You can taste the difference in every cone, Blizzard® Treat, shake and sundae. What else would you expect from the people who invented America’s favorite soft serve?

    (Video) How You're Hurting Your Dog without Realizing it 😢
  • Orange Julius® Premium Fruit Smoothies are the perfect on-the-go snack. Made with real fruit and low-fat yogurt they’re substantial enough to tide you over between meals.


Statement Concerning Suggested Daily Caloric Intake:

The Dietary Guidelines for Americans recommend limiting saturated fat to 20 grams and sodium to 2,300 mg for a typical adult eating 2,000 daily. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, but calorie needs vary.

Important Statement:

Nutrition information is based on analysis by R-TECH and Commercial Testing Laboratory, Inc., and representative values from manufacturers, Genesis R&D® SQL and the USDA. Allergen information is provided by the ingredient or product manufacturer. The information in this assumes compliance by locations with ingredient requirements and standardized preparation procedures. Seasonal and manufacturer variations may also affect information.

This brochure is for permanent menu items in DQ® approved system food restaurants (DQ Grill & Chill® or Brazier® locations). It does not apply to: (1) test items; (2) non-system food locations that sell food products not approved by DQ (you can identify approved system food locations by the DQ Grill & Chill, Brazier, or Limited Brazier signs or by asking the restaurant operator); (3) food restaurants in Texas, which have their own authorized food system and nutrition information; (4) soft-serve products in some New Jersey stores that use a soft-serve differing significantly in nutritional content from the standard DQ soft-serve, including increased butterfat content; (5) some location-specific menu items.

If you have questions about a menu item, please contact the store operator or manager.

Allergen Statement:

DQ locations contain allergens that may come into contact with your food. Since allergens are present in every DQ location and cross-contact can easily occur, we cannot guarantee any item to be allergen free or the accuracy of the data as it relates to prepared menu items at a location. We suggest you inform the restaurant of any allergies prior to ordering and ask to see the ingredient listing on the packaging for the product you would like to purchase.

Fish/Shellfish:

DQ locations use the same equipment (including fryers) to prepare fish/shellfish as is used for non-fish/shellfish items like French Fries. While the frying process typically denatures the allergenic protein, it is possible for the fish/shellfish allergenic protein to remain in the frying oil or on equipment surfaces and contact other DQ products.

Soybean Oil:

Our frying oil is a vegetable oil blend with soybean oil. While soybean oil is not recognized as an allergen, consult your doctor as to whether you should avoid soybean oil.

Gluten Sensitive:

Gluten is in many DQ products and cross contact may easily occur during product preparation. For those with gluten sensitivity, we recommend trying one of our manufactured novelties: Dilly Bars, Buster Bar Treats, Fudge Bars, Vanilla Orange Bars, or Starkiss® Bars, which can be found in clear, sealed plastic wrappers. These products are made without wheat, rye, oats, or barley in a facility that has limited cross contact risk. This does not include Dilly Bars or Buster Bar Treats in paper bags, which are made on the store premises and are subject to potential cross contact.

For more detailed information on food ingredients, we suggest you visit the U.S. Food and Drug Administration Center for Food Safety and Applied Nutrition website at www.cfsan.fda.gov. For more detailed information about food allergies, we suggest you visit the Food Allergy and Anaphylaxis Network website at www.foodallergy.org.

* Locally sourced ingredients are used in this menu item. Please verify allergens at your local restaurant.

Products and menus may vary by location.

Not all products listed in this brochure are available in all locations.

If you have questions or need additional information, Contact Us Online

To learn more visit: www.choosemyplate.gov

(Video) The surprisingly dramatic role of nutrition in mental health | Julia Rucklidge | TEDxChristchurch

All trademarks owned by Am. D.Q. Corp. or O.J. of Am. ©2019. †® “OREO” is a registered trademark of Nabisco, Incorporated. ® The Reese’s trademark and trade dress are registered trademarks used under license. M&M’s® and Snickers® are registered trademark of Mars, Inc. © Masterfoods, Incorporated. BUTTERFINGER® is a Registered Trademark of Nestlé Foods Co. and is used with permission. The Heath, trademark is used under license. © The Coca-Cola Company. “Coca-Cola,” “Diet Coke,” “Cherry Coke,” “Minute Maid,” are trademarks of The Coca-Cola Company. DR PEPPER is a registered trademark of Dr Pepper/Seven Up, Inc. ® Dr Pepper/Seven Up, Inc. PEPSI, DIET PEPSI, MOUNTAIN DEW and the Pepsi Globe are registered trademarks of PepsiCo, Inc. Printed in the USA. For use at NMF participating locations only.

FAQs

What is the importance of food and nutrition? ›

A healthy diet throughout life promotes healthy pregnancy outcomes, supports normal growth, development and ageing, helps to maintain a healthy body weight, and reduces the risk of chronic disease leading to overall health and well-being.

How do I complete my daily nutritional requirements? ›

To get the nutrition you need, most of your daily calories should come from:
  1. fresh fruits.
  2. fresh vegetables.
  3. whole grains.
  4. legumes.
  5. nuts.
  6. lean proteins.
29 Jun 2020

What are the 5 food groups and an example of each? ›

The 5 Food Groups: Sample Choices
  • Dark green vegetables: bok choy, broccoli, collard greens, kale, spinach.
  • Red and orange vegetables: acorn squash, butternut squash, carrots, pumpkin, red peppers, sweet potatoes, tomatoes, tomato juice.
  • Starchy vegetables: corn, green peas, potatoes.
6 Aug 2020

What are the 7 nutrients in food? ›

There are more than 40 different kinds of nutrients in food and they can generally be classified into the following 7 major groups:
  • Carbohydrates.
  • Proteins.
  • Fats.
  • Vitamins.
  • Minerals.
  • Dietary fibre.
  • Water.
4 Dec 2017

What is the most important of nutrition? ›

Water. Water is probably the most important essential nutrient that a person needs. A person can only survive a few days without consuming water.

What should my daily nutrient goals be? ›

In general, most adults should target their diets to comprise of 45-65% Carbohydrates, 10-35% Protein and 20-35% Fat. (If you're trying to lose weight, the number should be adjusted to 10-30% Carbohydrates, 40-50% Protein and 30-40% Fat.)

What are the daily nutritional requirements for an average normal person? ›

A healthy diet includes the following: Fruit, vegetables, legumes (e.g. lentils and beans), nuts and whole grains (e.g. unprocessed maize, millet, oats, wheat and brown rice). At least 400 g (i.e. five portions) of fruit and vegetables per day (2), excluding potatoes, sweet potatoes, cassava and other starchy roots.

What is the daily nutritional value? ›

DVs are the recommended amounts of nutrients to consume or not to exceed each day. The %DV is how much a nutrient in a single serving of an individual packaged food or dietary supplement contributes to your daily diet.

What food groups should you eat everyday? ›

A balanced diet is made up of foods from the five food groups: starchy carbohydrates, fruits and vegetables, protein, dairy and healthy fats. Each provides the range of vitamins and minerals our bodies need to function efficiently.

What are the three main types of food? ›

What are the five food groups?
  • Fruit and vegetables.
  • Starchy food.
  • Dairy.
  • Protein.
  • Fat.

What are the 10 importance of food? ›

Here are ten reasons:
  • #1. We need food to live.
  • #2. What we eat matters.
  • #3. Preparing food has an impact on mental health.
  • #4. Many people have a complicated relationship with food.
  • #5. Food insecurity is a major issue.
  • #6. Many livelihoods are tied to food.
  • #7. Climate change is affecting food.
  • #8. Food is culture.
15 Dec 2021

What is the best nutrition food? ›

The 11 Most Nutrient-Dense Foods on the Planet
  1. Salmon. Not all fish are created equal. ...
  2. Kale. Of all the leafy greens, kale is the king. ...
  3. Seaweed. The sea has more than just fish. ...
  4. Garlic. Garlic really is an amazing ingredient. ...
  5. Shellfish. ...
  6. Potatoes. ...
  7. Liver. ...
  8. Sardines.

How many nutrients does the body need? ›

There are six major nutrients – water, carbohydrates, protein, fat, vitamins, and minerals. Each plays a unique and important role in how our bodies function.

What is importance of food in our life? ›

A food is something that provides nutrients. Nutrients are substances that provide: energy for activity, growth, and all functions of the body such as breathing, digesting food, and keeping warm; materials for the growth and repair of the body, and for keeping the immune system healthy.

What are the 10 importance of food? ›

Here are ten reasons:
  • #1. We need food to live.
  • #2. What we eat matters.
  • #3. Preparing food has an impact on mental health.
  • #4. Many people have a complicated relationship with food.
  • #5. Food insecurity is a major issue.
  • #6. Many livelihoods are tied to food.
  • #7. Climate change is affecting food.
  • #8. Food is culture.
15 Dec 2021

What is the importance of nutrition essay? ›

Most people know good nutrition and physical activity can help maintain a healthy weight. However, the benefits of good nutrition go way beyond weight. Having good nutrition can help: reduce the risk of different diseases such as diabetes, heart disease, stroke, various types of cancers, and osteoporosis.

Why is nutrition important for students? ›

Research shows that nutrition education can teach students to recognize how healthy diet influences emotional well-being and how emotions may influence eating habits. However, because schools face many demands, school staff can consider ways to add nutrition education into the existing schedule.

Videos

1. Toxic dog treats: What's killing so many dogs? (CBC Marketplace)
(CBC News)
2. Packaging for Pet Food Treats & Nutrition
(Star Stuff Group Print & Packaging Solutions)
3. Let Food Be Thy Medicine
(University of California Television (UCTV))
4. Nutrition Tip of the Week: Food as Treats
(Ripken Baseball)
5. 43 Classic Retro Snacks, Food & Treats Commercials
(Classic Commercials)
6. Cooking Healthy Treats With Blippi | Healthy Food Videos For Kids | Blippi Videos
(Blippi Toys)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Corie Satterfield

Last Updated: 11/02/2022

Views: 5749

Rating: 4.1 / 5 (42 voted)

Reviews: 81% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Corie Satterfield

Birthday: 1992-08-19

Address: 850 Benjamin Bridge, Dickinsonchester, CO 68572-0542

Phone: +26813599986666

Job: Sales Manager

Hobby: Table tennis, Soapmaking, Flower arranging, amateur radio, Rock climbing, scrapbook, Horseback riding

Introduction: My name is Corie Satterfield, I am a fancy, perfect, spotless, quaint, fantastic, funny, lucky person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.